STAFF

As at June 2016

Principal Mr G Fish BA HDE

Deputies Ms A Grobbelaar BSc(Hons) ACE & Mr H De Lange,  BA Ed 

GRADE SUPERVISORS AND HEADS

Armstrong, Mrs Jane, HDE(HE) Sec         GR 8 SUPERVISOR

De Lange, Mr Heindrich, BA Ed                GR 10 SUPERVISOR

Grobbelaar, Ms Allison, BSc(Hons) ACE   GR 11 SUPERVISOR

Fish, Mr Gavin, BA HDE                           GR 12 SUPERVISOR

Bonthuys, Mr Peter, BSc Bed                        Gr 8 Gr Head

Sanders, Mr Alan, BA (Hons) Bed                Gr 8 Gr Head

Strydom, Dr Louise, B. Agric Ded                 Gr 9 Gr Head

Radloff, Mr Rocco, BA (Hons) Med Mphil     Gr 9 Gr Head

Joubert, Ms Liesbet, BSc (Hons) PGCE       Gr 10 Gr Head

Bowerman, Mrs Diane, HDE Commerce     Gr 10 Gr Head

Stofberg, Ms Diane, BA Bed                        Gr 11 Gr Head

Rob, Mr (Douglas), BSc HDE                      Gr 11 Gr Head

Vrahimis, Mrs Renee, HOD (Aard&LO)       Gr 12 Gr Head

MacKenzie, Mr Duncan, BA HDE                Gr 12 Gr Head

EDUCATORS

Alexander, Mrs Rolanda, PTD (Hec)

Austin, Mr Patrick, BA (Ed)

Bottome, Mrs Barbara, BA HDE

Brand, Ms Rika, BA Snr TD

Chalmers, Ms Ruth, BMus(Ed) Bed

Coley, Ms Penny, HDE Snr Prim

Colonnello, Mrs Karin, BA (FA)(Ed)

Dartnell, Ms Sue, BA HDE

Davids, Mr Shadley, BEd, FET

De Villiers, Mrs Mathilda, BA HDE

Denne, Mr Mike, BA PGCE

Denne, Mrs Colleen, BSc, PGCE

Dix, Mr Gary, Dip Ed HDE

Donovan, Ms Bridget, BA(Hons)MEd MPhil

Edwards, Mr Stuart, BS STD

Els, Ms Lene, BA (Sport Science) PGCE

Esau, Mr Kenny, BA STD

Fransch, Mrs Karen, BA Med

Harman, Mrs Vanessa, B Prim Ed

Hawtrey, Mr Greg, BA HDE

Hayman, Mrs Jessica BSc(Hons) PGCE

Heuer, Mrs Nicole, BA PGCE

Lean, Mrs Jenny, BA HDE

Maree, Mr Andre, BEd

Miller, Ms Meagan,

Mitchell, Mr Steve, NTC6, HDE

Mitchell, Mrs Meg BA HDE

Norman, Mrs DebbieBA HDE

Oertle, Ms Lauren, BA(Hons) PGCE

Pretorius, Mrs Leonie, HDE

Roos, Mrs Bertie, HDE-Comm (4 years) – UFS

Snyman, Mrs Karen, HDE Commerce

Starck, Mrs Sue, BA(Hons)HDE

Stein, Ms Mary-Louise, FineArts, Dip PGCE

Tipper, Mr Roy, Bjourn, HDE

Van der Sandt, Ms Hannelie, BA HDE

Van Eeden, Mrs Sarie, BA Med

Van Niekerk, Ms Stephani, BA(Hons)PGCE

Wahl, Mrs Hannelie,  BSC

Wiley, Mrs Arlene, BA HDE

Wilmot, Mrs Michele, HDE (Commerce)

NON-EDUCATORS

Bell, Mrs Sherri  Marketing

Burwise, Mr Leon  Grounds Manager

Byrne, Mrs Lorraine  Tuckshop Convenor

Crafford, Mr Cobus  Caretaker

Crombie, Mr Adnaan  Groundsman

Davids, Mrs Veronique  Admissions Secretary

Davidson, Mrs Alison  CEMIS

Poole, Ms Alveira  Good Sport Coach

Dippenaar, Ms Gabriella  Sports Secretary/Uniform Shop

Du Preez, Mrs Sandy  School Fees/Finance

Elizah, Mrs Ilse  Reception/Admin office

Esterhuizen, Mr Hamilton  Groundsman

Frances, Mrs Christina  Housekeeping

Franke, Mr Gerald  Groundsman

Galant, Mr Grant   Swimming Coach

Gradidge, Mrs Heather   Finance/School fees

Hanekom, Mrs Meagan   Finance/Creditors

Hlakaza, Mr Wicliffe   Building/Groundsman

Keet, Mr Clarence  Groundsman

Kraus, Mr MarkLAN   Administrator

Lihou, Mrs Janice   Marketing

Manshon, Mrs Jo-Ann   Finance/Pay Roll/Bookkeeping

Pick, Mrs Amanda   Housekeeping

Ramphalile, Mr George   Security

Rimbault, Mr Anthony   Sports Administrator

Sandile, Mr India   Good Sport Coach

Shannon, Mrs Heather   Secretary/ Admin

Singh, Mrs Suzanne   Educational Psychologist

Thomas, Mrs Bronwen   PA to Mr Fish

Vermaak, Mrs Jan   Tuckshop Convenor